Top Scorers Bundesliga 2021/2022 (German League) | Bundesliga Top Scorers in History

Top Scorers Bundesliga: Updated table of scorers of the German league for the 2021/2022 season. Meet this year’s Bundesliga top scorers and all-time top scorers. 

The top scorers in 2021/2022 Bundesliga will fight for the Golden Boot against the other major European leagues that bring together the best players in the world. The German league is an international benchmark and has some historic clubs like FC Bayern or Borussia Dortmund that have two of the most lethal strikers of the moment: Robert Lewandowski and Erling Haaland.

GT:  Total Goals | GP:  Penalty Goals | PJ: Games Played | Min: Minutes Played

Top Scorers Bundesliga 2021/2022 Goal Scoring Table

#PLAYERGTGPPJMIN
1R. Lewandowski263221901
2P.Schick191191517
3E.Haaland163141145
4A. Modest140211694
5C.Nkunku110221851
6S. Gnabri100221391
7M. Diaby100201710
8T.Awoniyi90191336
9Andre Silva93221460
10J Hofmann80171363
11M. Reus70211808
12F.Wirtz70201565
13S. Polter71211480
14T. Muller70221803
15I. Bebou70181376
16M. Okugawa70211662
17B.Hrgota75221738
18J. Burkardt70221688
19L.Nmecha6015949
20L. Sane60211416
21G.Rutter60221042
22M. Kruse64181455
23R. I erased60221751
24W. Weghorst61181552
25M. Richter50211188
26S. Jovetic5013747
27M. Gregoritsch5015683
28J.Brandt50191366
29F. Neuhaus40171136
30K. Mavropanos40191662

Top Scorers in Bundesliga History

These are the top scorers in the history of the Bundesliga in which we can find two of the best strikers ever: Gerd Müller and Lewandowski. The German league has always been a reference when it comes to top-tier strikers.


Top Scorers in The Champions League 2021/2022


#PlayerGPJG/PJYEARS
1Uwe Seeler4044760.851954-72
2Gerd Muller3654270.851965-79
3Robert Lewandowski2873590.792010-
4Klaus Fisher2685450.491968-88
5Jupp Heynckes2203690.601965-78
6Manfred Burgsmuller2134470.481969-90
7Claudio Pizarro1974900.41999-2020
8Ulf Kirsten1813500.521990-03
9Stefan Kutz1794490.401983-99
10Dieter Muller1773030.581973-86
21Marco Reus1373180.432009-
26Thomas Muller1323910.342008-

In bold are the players who are still active.

Bundesliga Top Scorers By Country

#COUNTRYNo.SEASONS
1Germany461964–1989, 1991–2000, 2002, 2006, 2011, 2013, 2015
2Poland62014, 2016, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021
3Brazil42002–2004, 2009
4Ghana21993–1994
5Bosnia and Herzegovina22001, 2010
6Norway11990
7Denmark12001
8Spain12003
9Slovakia12005
10Greece12007
11Italy12008
12Netherlands12012
13Gabon12017

Related Articles

Related Articles

Latest Articles