Premier League Top Scorers 2021-2022 Season

Premier League Top Scorers: The Premier League is a competition that has had true legends during its short history. For this reason, we wanted to review the top scorers in the history of this great competition. Do you know the historical ranking? Top 10, the complete ranking, and much more in Modern Soccer.

Meet the top scorers in the Premier League for the 2021/2022 season updated day by day. These are the players who have scored the most goals this season in the English league.

Table of Premier League Top Scorers 2021-2022

This is the table of top scorers in the Premier League 2021/2022. The most decisive footballers in the English league seek to make history based on goals.

Premier League Top Scorers 2021-2022

TG:  Total Goals | PG:  Penalty goals | GM: Games played | MIN: minutes played

#PLAYERTGPGGMMIN
1Mohammed Salah194242083
2Diogo Jota120231665
3S. Mane110231960
4R. Sterling102221491
5Bruno Fernandes90252134
6Cristiano Ronaldo92221745
7E.Smith Rowe90211379
8Raphinha93231891
9Son Heung Min90211838
10J. Vardy90161321
11E. Dennis90231826
12N. Maupay81231745
13C Gallagher80221934
14J. Bowen80262217
15R. Mahrez84191014
16W. Zaha82211752
17M. Antonio80252199
18Bernard Silva70252139
19M.Mount71211435
20H. Kane71231972
21K. De Bruyne70191277
22B.Saka70231737
23T.Pukki62242091
24I. Toney62211890
25J Maddison60231527
26C Adams60191297
27M.Cornet6014918
28Jorginho66211603
29A. Borja60211229
30C.Wilson61151187

English League Top Scorers in History

Table of The Top Scorers in The History of The Premier League

#PLAYERCOUNTRYGOALSMATCHESEQUIPMENT
1Alan ShearerEngland260441Newcastle United – Blackburn Rovers
2Wayne RooneyEngland208491Manchester United –Everton
3Andy ColeEngland187415Newcastle United – Manchester United – Blackburn Rovers – Fulham – Manchester City – Portsmouth – Sunderland
4Sergio AgueroArgentina182274Manchester City
5Frank LampardEngland177611West Ham United- Chelsea -Manchester City
6Thierry HenryFrance175258Arsenal
7Harry KaneEngland167252Tottenham Hotspur
8Jermaine DefoeEngland163496West Ham United – Tottenham Hotspur – Portsmouth – Sunderland – Bournemouth
9Robert FowlerEngland162379Liverpool -Leeds United- Manchester City -Blackburn Rovers
10Michael OwenEngland150326Liverpool-Newcastle United-Manchester United-Stoke City
11Les FerdinandEngland149351Queens Park Rangers – Newcastle United – Tottenham Hotspur – West Ham United – Leicester City – Bolton Wanderers
12Teddy SheringhamEngland146418Nottingham Forest – Tottenham Hotspur – Manchester United – Portsmouth – West Ham United
13Robin Van PersieNetherlands144280Arsenal–Man United
14Jimmy Floyd HasselbainkNetherlands127288Leeds United – Chelsea – Middlesbrough – Charlton Athletic
15Nicholas AnelkaFrance126364Arsenal – Liverpool – Manchester City – Bolton Wanderers – Chelsea – West Bromwich Albion
16Jamie VardyEngland125253Leicester city
17Robbie KeaneIreland125349Coventry City – Leeds United – Tottenham Hotspur – Liverpool – West Ham United – Aston Villa
18Dwight YorkeTrinidad and Tobago123375Aston Villa – Manchester United – Blackburn Rovers – Birmingham City – Sunderland
19Steven GerrardEngland120504Liverpool
20Romelu LukakuBelgium116259Chelsea – West Brom Albion – Everton – Manchester United
21Ian WrightEngland113252Arsenal–West Ham United
22Emile HeskeyEngland111516Leicester City – Liverpool – Birmingham City – Wigan Athletic – Aston Villa
23Dion DublinEngland111312Manchester United-Coventry City-Aston Villa
24Ryan GiggsWelsh109632Man Utd
25Paul ScholesEngland107499Man Utd
26peter crouchEngland106467Aston Villa – Southampton – Liverpool – Portsmouth – Tottenham Hotspur – Stoke City – Burnley
27Darren BentEngland106276Ipswich Town – Charlton Athletic – Tottenham Hotspur – Sunderland – Aston Villa – Fulham  
28Didier DrogbaIvory Coast104254Chelsea
29Matt LeTissierEngland102270Southampton
30Emmanuel AdebayorTogo97242Arsenal-Manchester City-Tottenham Hotspur-Crystal Palace

Players in bold are still active

Classification LaLiga Santander 2021/2022: First Division Position Table

Related Articles

Related Articles

Latest Articles